Contact by Email sales@eyesonnepal.com

Contact by Phone +977 981 887 1818

Info

Nepal Bus Tickets Booking

  • |
  • September 20, 2014
  • |
  • Comments
  • |
  • 3496 Views

Eyes on Nepal offers bus tickets booking within Nepal. 

Currently, We are issuing  Kathmandu to Pokhara bus ticket, Kathmandu to Chitwan bus ticket, Kathmandu to Lumbini bus ticket, Kathmandu to Beshisahar bus ticket, Kathmandu to Dhunche bus ticket, Pokhara to Kathmandu bus ticket, Kathmandu to Syabrubenhi bus ticket, Pokhara to Chitwan National Park bus ticket, Pokhara to Lumbini bus ticket, Chitwan to Kathmandu bus ticket, Chitwan to Pokhara bus ticket, Chitwan to Lumbini bus ticket, Lumbini to chitwan bus ticket, Lumbini to Pokhara bus ticket, Lumbini to Kathmandu bus ticket, Dhunche to Kathmandu bus ticket and Syabrubeshi to Kathmandu bus ticket etc…… 

Normal Tourist Bus with fan.

Destination Reporting Time Departure time Duration  Price(USD)
Kathmandu to Pokhara 06.30am 07.00am 7.5 hours USD 10.00
Kathmandu to Chitwan 06.30am 07.00am 6.5 hours USD 09.00
Kathmandu to Lumbini 07.00am 07.30am 10 hours USD 10.00
Kathmandu to Dhunche 06.00am 06.30am 10 hours USD 08.00
Kathmandu to Beshisahar 06.00am 06.30am 10 hours USD 10.00
Pokhara to Kathmandu 07.00am 07.30am 7.5 hours USD 10.00
Pokhara to Chitwan 07.00am 07.30am 5.5 hours USD 09.00
Pokhara to Lumbini 07.00am 07.30am 10 hours USD 09.00
Chitwan to Pokhara 09.00am 09.30am 5.5 hours USD 09.00
Chitwan to Kathmandu 09.00am 09.30am 6 hours USD 09.00
Chitwan to Lumbini 09.00am 09.30am 8.5 hours USD 09.00
Lumbini to Kathmandu 06.30am 07.00am 10 hours USD 10.00
Lumbini to Chitwan 06.30am 07.00am 8.5 hours USD 09.00
Lumbini to Pokhara 06.30am 07.00am 10 hours USD 09.00
Dhunche to Kathmandu 06.00am 06.30am 10 hours USD 08.00

 


 

Deluxe Bus  with air-conditioned.

NOTE: We will provide ONE x 1 litre mineral water at FOC basic.

Destination Reporting Time Departure time Journey hours Price (USD) 
Kathmandu to Pokhara 07.00am 07.30am 7.5 hours USD 16.00
Kathmandu to Chitwan 07.00am 07.30am 6.5 hours USD 15.00
Kathmandu to Lumbini 07.00am 07.30am 10 hours USD 12.00
Pokhara to Kathmandu 07.00am 07.30am 7.5 hours USD 16.00
Pokhara to Chitwan 07.00am 07.30am 5.5 hours USD 15.00
Pokhara to Lumbini 08.00am 08.30am 10 hours USD 15.00
Chitwan to Pokhara 09.00am 09.30am 5.5 hours USD 15.00
Chitwan to Kathmandu 09.00am 09.30am 6 hours USD 15.00
Lumbini to Pokhara 07.00am 07.30am 10 hours USD 15.00
Lumbini to Kathmandu 06.30am 07.00am 10 hours USD 12.00

 


 

Feel free to ask for the bus tickets booking within Nepal. We will send you confirmation details as soon as possible. We will deliver to your in your hotel if you are in Thamel at FOC basic.

 

IMPORTANT NOTE: Any questions or booking, write us an email at sales@eyesonnepal.com . We will advise further.

In the email, kindly write down:

* Name(Full name as per passport):

* Nationality:

* Passport Numbers:

* Gender:

* Birth-date:

* Date of bus ticket that you want to purchase:

* No of pax:

* Destination: To/from


 

 


 

Related Posts

Subscribe to Us

Subscribe now to get all latest Deals, Promotions and Stories Updates